RYAN MORIARTY

FILM

Too Careful

The Gunman

Carry Me Home

Munting Silab (A Little Fire)

In the Moment

Earth To Eden

Riding the Black

Gravity

The Garden’s Keeper

Steady Date

If Ever There’s A Tomorrow

Reaper’s Choice

Te Echo De Menos

Finish Line

Just Kids

Comatose

Devil’s Night

Fairness

Till the Aces Come

The Goat and the Bull

The Sight of Death

Housewarming

Home To Roost

J

The Fears Project “The Architect”

Memoirs of a Geisha

Jarhead

Quinn

 

TELEVISION

The Young and the Restless

Go Dodger Blue

Scrubs

All In

NYPD Blue

A Will of Their Own

 

THEATER

Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Jersey Lily

The Hotel Play

FUGU

Take Me Out

Office Space

Pedestrian

B.Y.O.B.

Hagoromo: The Heavenly Robe

Layover In LA

iGod

Comedy Cocktail

Montage Cocktail

IFA Level III Performance Show

 

VOICE-OVER

Westworld

Altered Carbon

Ghost In the Shell

The Man In the High Castle

Legends of Tomorrow

Hawaii Five-O

Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders

Angie Tribeca

Girls

The Sea of Trees

Zoo

Longmire

12 Monkeys

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D

Castle

Burn Notice

Flashforward

Heroes

Dollhouse

Warehouse 13

Ninja

Blood: The Last Vampire

Mask of the Ninja

The Last Samurai

Only the Brave

 

INTERNET

Muscle Beach

Miss Mah Poo

 

MUSIC

ScHoolboy Q - Tookie Knows II: Part (2)

 

INDUSTRIAL

Church of Scientology Training Videos

Educational Training - “Ethics”

 

COMMERCIAL

Safeway/Vons “Summer of Savings”

Professional Golf Association PSA

Drugfreeworld.com “Stay Up & Study”

Miller Genuine Draft “Pure Funk”

3 Spots “Escape”

 

TRAINING

The Second City

Conservatory – Level 5 & 4: Creation & Performance of Revue Material – Jay Leggett, Level 3: Styles & Genres – David Razowsky, Level 2: Character Development – Ed Goodman, Level 1: Ensemble Improvisation – Jay Leggett

Improvisational Techniques for Actors: Level 3 – Michael Ross, Level 2 – Richard Kuhlman

East West Players

Advanced Scene Study – Heidi Helen Davis, Fundamentals of Acting – Leslie Ishii, Audition Technique – Damona Resnick, Cold Reading – Clyde Kusatsu, Scene Study – Sab Shimono, Improvisation – Robert Covarrubias, Writing – Jason Fong, Musical Theatre – John Towey, Speech – Ivan Borodin, Dance (Jazz) – Kate Jahnson

Center of Contemporary Arts

Monologue – Jennifer Watts, Scene Study & Acting for the Camera – Carrie Houk

AIA Actor’s Studio

Scene Study – Jay Richardson, Cold Reading – Al Guarino, Commercial Study – Nancy McCook

Killian’s Commercial Workshop

Adult Workshop – Killian McHugh

Big House Studios

Commercial Intensive – Jeff Gerrard

Saint Louis University

Bachelor of Science in Business & Administration (Major in International Business)

 

SPECIAL SKILLS

Languages: Japanese

Dialects: Hawaiian (Pidgin), Japanese, Southern

Sports: Baseball, Basketball, Judo, Football, Golf, Tennis, Soccer, Swimming, Skiing, Billiards, Volleyball, Bowling

Vocals/Voice: Bass Baritone - Rock, R&B, Pop, Broadway

Comedy: Sketch Comedy, Comedy Improv

Other: Casino Dealer (Blackjack, Poker, Roulette), Horseback Riding (Western), Firearms, Fencing, Teleprompter

 

Starring

Starring

Starring

Starring

Starring

Starring

Starring

Starring

Starring

Starring

Starring

Starring

Starring

Starring

Starring

Starring

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Featured

Featured

Featured

 

 

Co-Starring

Co-Anchor

Featured

Featured

Featured

Featured

 

 

Professor Moriarty

Phillip

Colonel Norihiro Yasue

Takeshi Kawabata

Michael Bolton

Dennis

Jay

Hakuryō

Various Characters

Various Characters

Various Characters

Various Characters

Various Characters

 

 

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

Dubbing/Looping

 

 

Series Regular

Recurring

 

 

Featured

 

 

Various Leads

Supporting

 

USC

LIMS Productions

Semper Productions, Inc.

think/feel Productions

Media & Arts Production

ETE Productions

Scrutinizing Productions

Tri-3 Productions

Buckingham Street Pictures

USC

CSU, Northridge

CSU, Long Beach

New York Film Academy

California Institute of the Arts

The Art Institute of California

Los Angeles Film Studies Center

DNTM Productions

LA Film School

Film Daemon

UCLA

The Art Institute of California

UCLA

USC

CSU, Northridge

Biola University

DreamWorks SKG

Universal Pictures

Seventh Way Media

 

 

CBS/Sony Pictures Television

UTB Systems, INC.

NBC/Doozer Productions

Seoul Broadcast Systems, INC.

ABC/Steven Bochco Productions

NBC/Walper Entertainment

 

 

Theatre 40/Dir. Jules Aaron

Playwrights’ Arena/Dir. Jon Lawrence Rivera

West Coast Jewish Theatre/Dir. H. Teichman

Grove Theater Center/Dir. K. DePangher

Tre Stage Theater/Dir. Michael O’Garro

Actor’s Circle Theater/Dir. Mildred Lewis

MacKenzie Theater/Dir. Ryan MacKenzie

Pacific Theater LA/Dir. Yoriko Takami

Company of Angels/Hereandnow

The Second City/Dir. Jay Leggett

The Highlands/Dir. Jay Leggett

The Second City/Dir. Holly Wortell

The Second City/Dir. Michael Ross

 

 

HBO/Bad Robot

Netflix/Mythology Entertainment

DreamWorks/Paramount Pictures

Amazon/Reunion Pictures

CW/Warner Bros. Television

CBS/K/O Paper Products

CBS/The Mark Gordon Company

TBS/Carousel Television

HBO/Apatow Productions

Waypoint Entertainment

CBS/James Patterson Entertainment

Netflix/Warner Horizon Television

Syfy/Atlas Entertainment

ABC/Mutant Enemy

ABC/Beacon Pictures

USA Network/Fox Television Studios

ABC/HBO Entertainment

NBC/Tailwind Productions

Fox/Boston Diva Productions

Syfy/Universal Cable Productions

NU Image Films

EDKO Film

Grand Army Entertainment

Warner Bros./Cruise/Wagner Productions

Mission From Buddha Productions

 

 

Heywood Kling Productions

MMP Productions

 

 

Psycho Films

 

 

Golden Era Productions

WingSpan Pictures

 

 

Darklight Picture/Dir. Tony Cruz

Radical Media Productions

Golden Era Productions

BOB Industries Productions

USC/Dir. Tim Wen

Download pdf version